NVIDIA Corporation NVDA

Technology - Semiconductors

217.23-1.84%last price

Key figures - latest quarter Q2 2027 (26/07/2026) · USD

Revenue96.2B
Net income59.7BMargin 62%
EPS2.46
Total assets320.3B
Equity229B71% of assets
Cash22.4B
EPS, last 12 months7.91

Financial ratios income: last 4 quarters

Valuation

Market cap5245.5BUSD
P/E27.5last 12 months
Forward P/E13.6analysts' forecast
Price / book22.91
Price / sales17.31
Dividend yield0.44%1 per share a year
Payout ratio3.5%
Beta2.22

Profitability

Gross margin74.7%
Operating margin65.2%
Net margin63.7%
Return on equity84.2%
Return on assets60.2%

Financial strength

Current ratio4.59
Quick ratio3.85
Liabilities / equity0.40
Equity / assets71.5%

Valuation ratios use the site's last quote.

Financial statements in millions USD, EPS in currency units

RevenueNet income
215.9B108B02022 · Revenue: 26,914M USD2022 · Net income: 9,752M USD20222023 · Revenue: 26,974M USD2023 · Net income: 4,368M USD20232024 · Revenue: 60,922M USD2024 · Net income: 29,760M USD20242025 · Revenue: 130,497M USD2025 · Net income: 72,880M USD20252026 · Revenue: 215,938M USD2026 · Net income: 120,067M USD2026
202601/2026202501/2025202401/2024202301/2023202201/2022
Income statement
Revenue215,938130,49760,92226,97426,914
Revenue growth+65.5%+114.2%+125.9%+0.2%–
Gross profit153,46397,85844,30115,35617,475
Operating income130,38781,45332,9724,22410,041
Income before tax141,45084,02633,8184,1819,941
Net income120,06772,88029,7604,3689,752
Net margin55.6%55.8%48.8%16.2%36.2%
Earnings per share4.902.941.190.173.85
Balance sheet
Cash10,6058,5897,2803,3891,990
Current assets125,60580,12644,34523,07328,829
Total assets206,803111,60165,72841,18244,187
Current liabilities32,16318,04710,6316,5634,335
Total liabilities49,51032,27422,75019,08117,575
Shareholders' equity157,29379,32742,97822,10126,612
Current ratio3.914.444.173.526.65
Debt to equity0.310.410.530.860.66
Cash flow
From operations102,71864,08928,0905,6419,108
From investing-52,228-20,421-10,5667,375-9,830
From financing-48,474-42,359-13,633-11,6171,865

Year = the company's fiscal year. "–" = not reported. Source: SEC (US), Yahoo (Israel).

Analyst recommendations

Analyst consensusStrong Buy
Mean price target328.72

59 analysts. strong buy 10, buy 48, hold 2, sell 1, strong sell 0. price target: mean 328.72, low 180, high 515

DateFirmActionRatingTargetDetails
01/10/2026Cantor FitzgeraldReiteratesOverweight350Price target: 350 (Maintains)
29/09/2026RosenblattMaintainsBuy390Price target: 390 (Maintains)
10/09/2026Piper SandlerInitiatesOverweight300Price target: 300 (Announces)
04/09/2026RosenblattMaintainsBuy390Price target: 390 (Maintains)
04/09/2026NeedhamReiteratesBuy300Price target: 300 (Maintains)
27/08/2026CitigroupMaintainsBuy315Price target: 300 -> 315 (Raises)
27/08/2026MizuhoMaintainsOutperform315Price target: 300 -> 315 (Raises)
27/08/2026JP MorganMaintainsOverweight320Price target: 280 -> 320 (Raises)
27/08/2026BernsteinMaintainsOutperform400Price target: 315 -> 400 (Raises)
27/08/2026RBC CapitalMaintainsOutperform330Price target: 300 -> 330 (Raises)
27/08/2026UBSMaintainsBuy300Price target: 280 -> 300 (Raises)
27/08/2026OppenheimerMaintainsOutperform315Price target: 265 -> 315 (Raises)
27/08/2026RosenblattMaintainsBuy390Price target: 325 -> 390 (Raises)
27/08/2026Morgan StanleyMaintainsOverweight300Price target: 288 -> 300 (Raises)
27/08/2026WedbushMaintainsOutperform345Price target: 330 -> 345 (Raises)
27/08/2026DA DavidsonMaintainsBuy300Price target: 300 (Maintains)
27/08/2026BenchmarkReiteratesBuy335Price target: 335 (Maintains)
27/08/2026Truist SecuritiesMaintainsBuy346Price target: 307 -> 346 (Raises)
27/08/2026Evercore ISI GroupMaintainsOutperform465Price target: 413 -> 465 (Raises)
27/08/2026KeybancReiteratesOverweight330Price target: 330 (Maintains)
27/08/2026Cantor FitzgeraldReiteratesOverweight350Price target: 350 (Maintains)
27/08/2026NeedhamMaintainsBuy300Price target: 270 -> 300 (Raises)
27/08/2026Raymond JamesMaintainsStrong Buy515Price target: 352 -> 515 (Raises)
25/08/2026Raymond JamesMaintainsStrong Buy352Price target: 330 -> 352 (Raises)
24/08/2026RosenblattMaintainsBuy325Price target: 325 (Maintains)
24/08/2026KeybancReiteratesOverweight330Price target: 330 (Maintains)
24/08/2026Cantor FitzgeraldReiteratesOverweight350Price target: 350 (Maintains)
21/08/2026BMO CapitalInitiatesOutperform340Price target: 340 (Announces)
20/08/2026RBC CapitalReiteratesOutperform300Price target: 300 (Maintains)
11/08/2026Wells FargoReiteratesOverweight315Price target: 315 (Maintains)

Major holders

HolderPercentSharesValue (millions)Reported
Institutions
Blackrock Inc.8.06%1,941,918,386445,24330/06/2026
Vanguard Capital Management LL6.39%1,540,816,358353,278.430/06/2026
FMR, LLC4.26%1,026,051,548235,253.130/06/2026
State Street Corporation4.19%1,009,783,437231,523.130/06/2026
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.52%606,216,492138,993.330/06/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management2.15%517,816,949118,725.130/06/2026
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO1.86%449,404,578103,039.530/06/2026
Price (T.Rowe) Associates Inc1.53%369,829,78184,794.630/06/2026
Morgan Stanley1.48%356,420,08981,72030/06/2026
Invesco Ltd.1.37%329,593,48875,569.230/06/2026
Funds
Vanguard Total Stock Market In3.03%729,853,903167,340.930/06/2026
Vanguard 500 Index Fund2.60%627,619,094143,900.530/06/2026
iShares Core S&P 500 ETF1.34%322,532,22473,950.231/08/2026
Fidelity 500 Index Fund1.30%314,404,25572,086.631/08/2026
State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF1.23%296,356,59467,948.631/08/2026
Vanguard Growth Index Fund0.99%239,403,10254,890.330/06/2026
Invesco QQQ Trust, Series 10.78%188,572,45743,235.931/08/2026
Vanguard Information Technolog0.57%136,877,85131,383.431/05/2026
Vanguard Institutional Index F0.55%131,485,05330,146.930/06/2026
Growth Fund of America0.41%97,864,43522,438.430/06/2026
Insiders
Jones Harvey C Jr.0.03%7,004,900–25/06/2026
Seawell A Brooke0.01%2,507,820–25/06/2026
Shoquist Debora C0.01%2,046,510–09/03/2026
Hudson Beach Dawn E–370,098–25/06/2026
Coxe Tench C–––02/09/2026
Huang Jen-Hsun–––16/06/2026
Kress Colette M.–––20/03/2026
Puri Ajay K–––18/03/2026
Stevens Mark A–––18/09/2026
Teter Timothy S–––21/09/2026